Code of Alabama
Section 15-7-1 "Complaint" defined. A "complaint" is an allegation made
before a proper judge or magistrate that a person has been guilty of a designated public offense.
(Code 1852, §428; Code 1867, §3977; Code 1876, §4647; Code 1886, §4255; Code 1896, §5204;
Code 1907, §7584; Code 1923, §5217; Code 1940, T. 15, §119.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-7-1.htm - 661 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-6-20