Code of Alabama
27-1-2. (4) COMMISSIONER and DEPARTMENT. Such terms, respectively, shall have the meanings
ascribed in Section 27-1-2. (5) CONTRACTUAL OBLIGATION. Any obligation under covered policies
or employee benefit plans. (6) COVERED POLICY OR PLAN. Any policy, employee benefit plan,
or contract within the scope of this article. (7) HEALTH INSURANCE POLICY. Any individual,
group, blanket, or franchise insurance policy, insurance agreement, or group hospital service
contract providing for pharmaceutical services, including without limitation, prescription
drugs, incurred as a result of accident or sickness, or to prevent same....
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-45-2.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-9-18