Code of Alabama
Section 34-23-3 State drug investigators. Each state drug investigator employed by the board
following the passage of this chapter must furnish satisfactory proof to the board that he
or she is a person of good moral character and that in the judgment of the members of the
board he or she has sufficient knowledge of the laws pertaining to the practice of pharmacy
and law enforcement to enable him or her to carry out his or her duties as an investigator
consistent with this chapter. Each state drug investigator employed by the board shall serve
an apprenticeship of a minimum of six months working with and under the supervision of the
Chief Drug Investigator or other investigator designated by the board. Each such investigator,
before entering upon his or her duties, shall post with the board a bond in the amount of
two thousand dollars ($2,000) conditioned upon the faithful performance of his or her duties.
Each state drug investigator shall have the power to inspect the medicines and...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-23-3.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
36-18-2