alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-22-4.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 13A-12-212 Unlawful possession or receipt of controlled substances. (a) A person commits the crime of unlawful possession of controlled substance if: (1) Except as otherwise authorized, he or she possesses a controlled substance enumerated in Schedules I through V. (2) He or she obtains by fraud, deceit, misrepresentation, or subterfuge or by the alteration of a prescription or written order or by the concealment of a material fact or by the use of a false name or giving a false address, a controlled substance enumerated in Schedules I through V or a precursor chemical enumerated in Section 20-2-181. (b) Unlawful possession of a controlled substance is a Class D felony. (Acts 1987, No. 87-603, p. 1047, §3; Act 2012-237, p. 445, §2; Act 2015-185, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-212.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
20-3-2