Code of Alabama
Section 2-28-9 Regulation of performance of subterranean termite eradication and control work
generally. Persons engaged in subterranean termite eradication and control work shall be required
to file a monthly report with the commissioner containing such information relative to work
performed as may be required by rules and regulations duly adopted as authorized under provisions
of this chapter in order that it may be determined whether persons having been issued a permit
are complying with the requirements of this chapter. Every person engaged in subterranean
termite eradication and control work shall make an annual inspection of each job done during
the term of the contract and shall report to the building owner in each instance as to whether
or not there has been a reinfestation of subterranean termites. If a contract for termite
eradication work provides for inspections of such work at intervals of less than one year,
such inspections shall be made as required by the terms of the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/2-28-9.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
2-28-8