Code of Alabama
Section 34-23-32.1 Adherence to FDA requirements under Federal Prescription Drug Marketing
Act of 1987. Any requirements established by the FDA Guidelines, as required by the Federal
Prescription Drug Marketing Act of 1987 (PDMA), as amended, specifically addressed in Sections
34-23-1 and 34-23-32, shall be adhered to by the affected parties. (Acts 1991, No. 91-475,
p. 860, §2; Act 2017-422, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-23-32.1.htm - 713 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-23-4.2