alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-4-30.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 17-4-6 Information to be provided by state departments or agencies. (a) To continuously and automatically identify the names of persons to be purged from the voters' list, the appropriate state departments or agencies shall provide to the Secretary of State, as such information is recorded by the departments, the names and identifying information set out below of any person age 18 or older who: (1) Has died, with date of birth and Social Security number (if such number is known), last known address with county of residence, and date of death, as provided by the Office of Vital Statistics of the State Department of Public Health. (2) Has been convicted of a felony, with date of birth and Social Security number (if such number is known), last known address with county of residence, and date of conviction, as provided by the Alabama Criminal Justice Information Systems. (b) The Secretary of State, upon the receipt of the information pursuant to subsection (a), shall disseminate...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-4-6.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
17-17-28