Code of Alabama
Section 12-16-215 Grand juror, witness, etc., prohibited from revealing, disclosing, etc.,
a juror's questions, considerations, etc.; no person to directly, indirectly, etc., by any
means obtain information as to juror's questions, considerations, etc. No past or present
grand juror, past or present grand jury witness or grand jury reporter or stenographer shall
willfully at any time directly or indirectly, conditionally or unconditionally, by any means
whatever, reveal, disclose or divulge or attempt or endeavor to reveal, disclose or divulge
or cause to be revealed, disclosed or divulged, any knowledge or information pertaining to
any grand juror's questions, considerations, debates, deliberations, opinions or votes on
any case, evidence, or other matter taken within or occurring before any grand jury of this
state. Nor shall any person at any time, directly or indirectly, conditionally or unconditionally
by any means whatever, corruptly or with intent to influence a grand juror or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-16-215.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-22-243.91