Code of Alabama
Section 12-15-501 Definitions. For purposes of this article, the following words and phrases
shall have the following meanings: (1) COUNTY TEAM. A county children's services facilitation
team. (2) MULTIPLE NEEDS CHILD. A child coming to the attention of the juvenile court or one
of the entities listed herein who is at imminent risk of out-of-home placement or a placement
in a more restrictive environment, and whose needs require the services of two or more of
the following entities: Department of Youth Services, public school system (services for exceptional
needs), Department of Human Resources, Department of Public Health, juvenile probation officers,
or Department of Mental Health. (3) STATE TEAM. The Alabama Children's Services Facilitation
Team. (Act 2008-277, p. 441, §25.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-501.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-22-36.1