Code of Alabama
Section 34-9-16 Fee schedule. The board shall establish and collect reasonable fees provided
for in this chapter within the ranges set forth below and without having to engage in the
rulemaking process: Description Not More Than Dental Examination Application Fee $750.00 Dental
Examination Fee $2,500.00 Dental Examination Materials Fee $500.00 Dental Licensure by Credentials
Application Fee $4,000.00 Dental Licensure by Regional Exam Application Fee $1,000.00 Special
Purpose Licensure Fee $750.00 Special Purpose Licensure Renewal Fee $750.00 Dental Annual
Registration Fee $500.00 Dental License Reinstatement Penalty $500.00 Dental Hygiene Program
Application Fee $500.00 Alabama Dental Hygiene Training Permit Fee $450.00 Alabama Dental
Hygiene Training Education Fee $600.00 Alabama Dental Hygiene Program Instructor Certification
Course Fee $200.00 Alabama Dental Hygiene Program Instructional Materials Fee $950.00 Dental
Hygiene By Regional Exam Application Fee $500.00 Dental Hygiene...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-9-16.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
20-2-251