Code of Alabama
Section 20-2-180 Definitions. As used in this article and unless otherwise specified, the following
terms are defined as follows: (1) BOARD or BOARD OF PHARMACY. The Alabama State Board of Pharmacy.
(2) LISTED PRECURSOR CHEMICAL. A chemical substance specifically designated as such by the
Alabama State Board of Pharmacy, that, in addition to legitimate uses, is used in the unlawful
manufacture of a controlled substance or controlled substances. (3) PERSON. Any individual,
corporation, partnership, association, or other entity which manufactures, sells, transfers,
or possesses a listed precursor chemical. (Acts 1991, No. 91-589, p. 1085, §1; Act 2001-971,
3rd Sp. Sess., p. 873, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/20-2-180.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
20-2-211