Code of Alabama
Section 13A-11-33 Installing eavesdropping device. (a) A person commits the crime of installing
an eavesdropping device if he intentionally installs or places a device in a private place
with knowledge it is to be used for eavesdropping and without permission of the owner and
any lessee or tenant or guest for hire of the private place. (b) Installing an eavesdropping
device in a private place is prima facie evidence of knowledge that the device is to be used
for eavesdropping. (c) Installing an eavesdropping device is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977,
No. 607, p. 812, §5615.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-33.htm - 907 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-9A-407