Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-69.1 Sexual abuse of a child less than 12 years old. (a) A person commits the
crime of sexual abuse of a child less than 12 years old if he or she, being 16 years old or
older, subjects another person who is less than 12 years old to sexual contact. (b) Sexual
abuse of a child less than 12 years old is a Class B felony. (Act 2006-575, p. 1512, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-69.1.htm - 684 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-20A-5