13A-8-41
Section 13A-7-22 Criminal mischief in the second degree. (a) A person commits the crime of criminal mischief in the second degree if, with intent to damage property, and having no right to do so or any reasonable ground to believe that he or she has such a right, he or she inflicts damages to property in an amount which exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) but does not exceed two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500). (b)(1) Criminal mischief in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor punishable as provided by law. (2) Upon a second conviction of criminal mischief in the second degree within a five-year period involving damage to a church or other religious building, or damage to property in a church or other religious building, the defendant shall be sentenced to a mandatory minimum sentence of not less than 10 days in jail and upon a third or subsequent conviction of criminal mischief in the second degree within a five-year period involving damage to a church or other religious...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-7-22.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-11-42