Code of Alabama
Section 13A-3-28 Use of force in resisting arrest prohibited. A person may not use physical
force to resist a lawful arrest by a peace officer who is known or reasonably appears to be
a peace officer. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §635.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-3-28.htm - 544 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-60