alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-2B-2.htm - 39K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 13A-7-8 Possession of burglar's tools. (a) A person commits the crime of possession of burglar's tools if he: (1) Possesses any explosive, tool, instrument or other article adapted, designed or commonly used for committing or facilitating the commission of an offense involving forcible entry into premises or theft by a physical taking; and (2) Intends to use the thing possessed in the commission of an offense of the nature described in subdivision (a) (1) of this section. (b) Possession of burglar's tools is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2615.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-7-8.htm - 895 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-3-20