12-21-135.1
Section 13A-12-194 Identity of person engaged in obscene act not required. The state shall not be required to establish the identity, either in the indictment or in any subsequent proceeding, of the person alleged to be under the age of 17 years who is engaged in any of the acts described in Sections 13A-12-191, 13A-12-192, 13A-12-196 and 13A-12-197, which are visual depiction. (Acts 1978, No. 592, p. 705, §5; Code 1975, §13-7-234; Acts 1984, No. 84-285, p. 492, §5; Act 2006-112, p. 166, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-194.htm - 821 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-121