Code of Alabama
Section 13A-12-200.11 Display of genitals, etc., for entertainment purposes; violation; disposition
of fines. It shall be unlawful for any business establishment or any private club to show
or allow to be shown for entertainment purposes the human male or female genitals, pubic area,
or buttocks with less than a fully opaque covering, or the showing of the female breast with
less than a fully opaque covering of any portion thereof below the top of the nipple, or the
depiction of covered male genitals in a discernibly turgid state. A violation of this section
shall be a Class C felony. If a person is held under this section in the county jail, one-half
of any fines collected and due to be deposited to the State General Fund for violations of
this section shall be paid by the Comptroller to the general fund of the county where the
person is held for the operation of the county jail. (Act 98-467, p. 893, §7.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-200.11.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
36-25-27