Code of Alabama
Section 32-5-65 Persons under 16 years of age operating motor vehicles - Owner of motor vehicle
permitting. Any owner or person in charge of any motor vehicle who permits any child under
the age of 16 years to operate such motor vehicle upon the public highways of this state,
except as provided by Section 32-5-64, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction
shall be punished as provided by Section 32-5-311. (Code 1923, §3330; Acts 1927, No. 347,
p. 348; Code 1940, T. 36, §56; Acts 1949, No. 517, p. 754, §18.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5-65.htm - 840 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-11-44