Code of Alabama
Section 13A-8-13 Extortion - Definition. A person commits the crime of extortion if he knowingly
obtains by threat control over the property of another, with intent to deprive him of the
property. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §3235.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-13.htm - 541 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-21