13A-6-65
Section 13A-6-68 Indecent exposure. (a) A person commits the crime of indecent exposure if, with intent to arouse or gratify sexual desire of himself or herself, or of any person other than his or her spouse, he or she exposes his or her genitals under circumstances in which he or she knows the conduct is likely to cause affront or alarm. (b) Indecent exposure is a Class A misdemeanor except a third or subsequent conviction shall be a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §2325; Act 2011-534, p. 887, §1; Act 2019-465, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-68.htm - 862 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-7-43