13A-11-42
Section 13A-11-41 Voyeurism in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of voyeurism in the first degree if, for the purpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of any person, he or she knowingly photographs or films the intimate areas of another person, whether through, under, or around clothing, without that person's knowledge and consent and under circumstances where the person has a reasonable expectation of privacy, whether in a public or private place. (b) Voyeurism in the first degree is a Class C felony, except if the defendant is 18 years of age or younger on the date of the offense, voyeurism in the first degree is a Class A misdemeanor. (c) The statute of limitations begins at the time of discovery of the photograph or film. (Act 2019-481, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-11-41.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-10-40