Code of Alabama
Section 13A-10-36 Promoting prison contraband in the first degree. (a) A person is guilty of
promoting prison contraband in the first degree if: (1) He intentionally and unlawfully introduces
within a detention facility, or provides an inmate with, any deadly weapon, instrument, tool
or other thing which may be useful for escape; (2) Being a person confined in a detention
facility, he intentionally and unlawfully makes, obtains or possesses any deadly weapon, instrument,
tool or other thing which may be useful for escape. (b) Promoting prison contraband in the
first degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §4615.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-10-36.htm - 975 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-12-24