Code of Alabama
Section 13A-10-43 Hindering prosecution in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime
of hindering prosecution in the first degree if with the intent to hinder the apprehension,
prosecution, conviction or punishment of another for conduct constituting a murder or a Class
A or B felony, he renders criminal assistance to such person. (b) Hindering prosecution in
the first degree is a Class C felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §4636; Acts 1979, No.
79- 471, p. 862, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-10-43.htm - 803 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-12-111