32-7C-34
Section 41-16-31 Institution of actions to enjoin execution of contracts entered into in violation of article. Any taxpayer of the area within the jurisdiction of the awarding authority and any bona fide unsuccessful bidder on a particular contract shall be empowered to bring a civil action in the appropriate court to enjoin execution of any contract entered into in violation of the provisions of this article. (Acts 1957, No. 343, p. 452, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-16-31.htm - 756 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-16-61