29-2-106
Section 15-20A-32 Juvenile sex offender - Requirements upon entering state. (a) A juvenile sex offender or youthful offender sex offender, or equivalent thereto, who is not currently a resident of this state, shall immediately appear in person and register all required registration information upon establishing a residence, accepting employment or a volunteer position, or beginning school attendance in this state with local law enforcement in each county where the juvenile sex offender or youthful offender sex offender resides or intends to reside, accepts employment or a volunteer position, or begins school attendance. (b) Within 30 days of initial registration, the juvenile sex offender or youthful offender sex offender shall provide each registering agency with a certified copy of his or her sex offense adjudication; however, a juvenile sex offender or youthful offender sex offender shall be exempt under this subsection if the court of adjudication seals the records and refuses to...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-32.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
8-22-17