22-18-50
Section 15-22-35 Cooperation with courts by parole officers. Parole officers employed by the Board of Pardons and Paroles, in addition to supervision of parolees under the direction of the board, shall cooperate with courts exercising criminal jurisdiction in supervising probationers whose sentences have been suspended or entering of judgment of conviction has been postponed by such courts, and they shall make such reports to the courts as the board, in cooperation with the courts, may direct. (Acts 1939, No. 275, p. 426; Code 1940, T. 42, §15; Acts 1951, No. 599, p. 1030.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-22-35.htm - 888 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-23A-5