22-18-50
Section 15-22-29.1 High intensity probation. Prior to January 30, 2016, the Board of Pardons and Paroles shall collaborate with the Alabama Sentencing Commission to define and establish the fundamental terms and conditions of high intensity probation. (Act 2015-185, §18.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-22-29.1.htm - 582 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages