Code of Alabama
Section 12-12-51 District court jurisdiction of misdemeanor prosecutions for traffic infractions.
The district court shall have exclusive original jurisdiction of misdemeanor prosecutions
for traffic infractions, except ordinance infractions prosecuted in municipal courts. (Acts
1975, No. 1205, p. 2384, §4-106.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-12-51.htm - 620 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-12-31