alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-21-2.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 15-27-4 Administrative filing fee; indigency. (a) In addition to any cost of court or docket fee for filing the petition in circuit court, an administrative filing fee of three hundred dollars ($300) shall be paid at the time the petition is filed and is a condition precedent to any ruling of the court pursuant to this chapter. The administrative filing fee shall not be waived by the court and shall be distributed as follows: (1) Seventy-five dollars ($75) to the State Judicial Administrative Fund. (2) Twenty-five dollars ($25) to the Alabama Department of Forensic Sciences. (3) Fifty dollars ($50) to the district attorney's office. (4) Fifty dollars ($50) to the clerk's office of the circuit court having jurisdiction over the matter, for the use and benefit of the circuit court clerk. (5) Fifty dollars ($50) to the Public Safety Fund. (6) Fifty dollars ($50) to the general fund of the county where the arresting law enforcement agency is located if the arrest was made by the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-27-4.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
32-1-6