Code of Alabama
Section 11-106-4 Notification of local impact issues. Each local government whose territorial
boundaries are within two miles of all or any portion of a military installation shall provide
written notice to the military installation's commanding officer and the flying mission commanding
officer if applicable, or their designees, of any local impact issue. (Act 2014-13, p. 44,
§1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-106-4.htm - 690 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-9E-1