10A-2A-1.52
Section 10A-5A-11.09 Event requiring dissolution. A series is dissolved and its activities and affairs shall be wound up upon the first to occur of the following: (a) the dissolution of the limited liability company under Section 10A-5A-7.01; (b) an event or circumstance that the limited liability company agreement states causes dissolution of the series; (c) the consent of all of the members associated with the series; (d) the passage of 90 days after the occurrence of the dissociation of the last remaining member associated with the series; or (e) on application by a member associated with the series, an order dissolving the series on the grounds that it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the series' activities and affairs in conformity with the limited liability company agreement which order is entered by the designated court, and if none, by the circuit court for the county in which the limited liability company's principal office within this state is located, and if the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5A-11.09.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
8-15-14