alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/3-1-3.htm - 793 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 35-15-2 Effect of permission to use premises. An owner, lessee, or occupant of premises who gives permission to another to hunt, fish, trap, camp, hike, sight-see, cave, climb, rappel, or engage in other sporting or recreational activities upon such premises does not thereby extend any assurance that the premises are safe for such purpose nor constitute the person to whom permission has been granted the legal status of an invitee to whom a duty of care is owed or assume responsibility for or incur liability for any injury to person or property caused by an act of such person to whom permission has been granted, except as provided in Section 35-15-4. (Acts 1965, No. 463, p. 663, §2; Acts 1991, No. 91-666, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-15-2.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-10-180.01