Code of Alabama
Section 40-9F-7 Limitations. The tax credits authorized by this chapter for the substantial
rehabilitation of qualified structures shall not be available to owners of qualified structures
that submit an application and rehabilitation plan after May 15, 2016. No action or inaction
on the part of the Legislature shall reduce or suspend the tax credits authorized by this
chapter in any past or future calendar year with respect to a qualified structure if the owner
thereof submits an application and rehabilitation plan with the commission and the commission
reserves an allocation for a tax credit on or prior to May 15, 2016, even if the qualified
structure is placed into service after May 15, 2016, and shall not affect the owner of a qualified
structure if the commission has reserved an allocation for a tax credit on or prior to May
15, 2016. (Act 2013-241, p. 579, §7.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-9F-7.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
91 through 100 of 282 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   next>>