alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/2-5A-35.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 40-3-24 Appeals - Right. In cases where objection has been made by any taxpayer, his agent or attorney, as provided herein, to the taxable value fixed by the board of equalization on any property assessed against such taxpayer, and such objections have been overruled by said board, such taxpayer, his agent or attorney may take an appeal from the action of said board in overruling his objection to such valuation to the circuit court of the county in which the taxpayer's property is located. (Acts 1939, No. 143, p. 178; Code 1940, T. 51, §109.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-3-24.htm - 862 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-8-4