Code of Alabama
Section 8-22-10 Below cost combined selling price of motor fuel and promotional gifts, etc.,
prohibited. In all advertisements, offers for sale or sales involving two or more items, at
least one of which items is motor fuel, at a combined price, and in all advertisements, offers
of sale, or sales, involving the giving of any gift or concession of any kind whatsoever (whether
it be coupons or otherwise), the wholesaler's or retailer's combined selling price shall not
be below the cost to the wholesaler or the cost to the retailer, respectively, of the total
of all motor fuel and other goods. (Acts 1984, No. 84-260, p. 433, §10; Act 2015-225, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-22-10.htm - 964 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-22-15