15-27-19
Section 15-27-19 Adoption of rules. The Alabama Criminal Justice Information Center Commission shall adopt rules for the submission of data from criminal justice agencies necessary to complete the criminal history record within the state criminal history repository. Data within the repository shall include all records allowed by federal regulation of state repositories. (Act 2014-292, p. 1043, §19.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-27-19.htm - 710 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-9-590