34-18-21
Section 34-13-91 Application for examination; interview; criminal history background check. (a) The applicant for an embalmer's license shall make application to the board. The application shall be in writing and verified on a form provided by and addressed to the board and shall be accompanied by the prescribed fee and by affidavits of at least two licensed embalmers to the effect that the applicant is of good moral character and has met all qualifications required for examination for license as prescribed by this chapter. The board may require an applicant for an embalmer's license to submit to a personal interview. (b) Commencing on October 1, 2017, in addition to the requirements of subsection (a), an applicant for an embalmer license shall submit to the board a form, sworn to by the applicant, that contains the name, date of birth, and Social Security number of the applicant, and two complete sets of fingerprints, for completion of a criminal history background check. The board...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-13-91.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-24-215