alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/20-2-90.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 20-2-90 State Board of Pharmacy, Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency, etc., to enforce chapter; drug inspectors to meet minimum standards. (a) The State Board of Pharmacy and its drug investigators shall enforce this chapter. The agents and officers of the Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency, the drug and narcotic agents and inspectors of the State Board of Health, the investigators of the State Board of Medical Examiners, the investigators of the Board of Dental Examiners, and all peace officers of the state and all prosecuting attorneys are also charged with the enforcement of this chapter. The agents and officers of the Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency, the drug investigators of the State Board of Pharmacy, the investigators of the State Board of Medical Examiners, the investigators of the Board of Dental Examiners, and the drug and narcotic agents and inspectors of the State Board of Health shall have the powers of peace officers in the performance of their duties to:...
34-23-90