22-21-182
Section 11-58-14 Exemptions of corporations - Taxation. The bonds authorized by this chapter and the income therefrom, all mortgages executed as security therefor, all lease agreements made pursuant to the provisions hereof and all property and the revenue derived from any lease thereof shall be exempt from all taxation in the State of Alabama. All deeds, mortgages, trust agreements, articles of incorporation and other documents executed by or delivered to any corporation incorporated under the provisions of this chapter shall be exempt from all state, county, municipal and other taxation in the State of Alabama. (Acts 1955, No. 516, p. 1160, §11.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-58-14.htm - 973 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-47-228