alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-27-9.htm - 804 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 15-27-9 Records. For purposes of this chapter, the term record includes, but is not limited to, all of the following: (1) Arrest records. (2) Booking or arrest photographs of the petitioner. (3) Index references such as the State Judicial Information System or any other governmental index references for public records search. (4) Other data, whether in documentary or electronic form, relating to the arrest or charge. (Act 2014-292, p. 1043, §9.)...
15-27-3