29-2-165
Section 41-28-5 Disposition of funds. No public monies shall be expended by the secretary for any purpose unless the monies have been appropriated by the Legislature to the entity from which the funds are received or to the office. Any monies appropriated shall be budgeted and allotted pursuant to the Budget Management Act in accordance with Article 4, commencing with Section 41-4-80, of Chapter 4 of this title, and only in the amounts provided by the Legislature in the general appropriations act or other appropriation acts. (Act 2013-68, p. 138, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-28-5.htm - 864 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-13A-9