Code of Alabama
34-11-30. (2) DESIGN COORDINATION. The review and coordination of technical submissions prepared
by persons other than the principal engineer, including, as appropriate and without limitations,
consulting engineers, architects, landscape architects, land surveyors, and other professionals
working under the direction of the engineer. (3) DISCIPLINARY ACTION. Any final written decision,
order, consent agreement, public reprimand, or other formal action taken against an individual
or firm by the board based upon a violation of this chapter or a board rule. (4) ENGINEER
INTERN. An individual who has been certified as an engineer intern by the board. (5) ENGINEER
or PROFESSIONAL ENGINEER. An individual who, by reason of his or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-11-1.htm - 10K - Match Info - Similar pages
81 through 90 of 1,066 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14   next>>