alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-61-1.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 30-3-179 Legislative intent. It is the intent of the Legislature that this article provide for the withholding, restricted use, suspension, or revocation of professional, occupational, recreational, or drivers' licenses for the failure to pay child support or to comply with subpoenas or warrants relating to paternity or child support proceedings. (Acts 1996, No. 96-563, p. 841, §10; Acts 1997, No. 97-447, p. 772, §12.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3-179.htm - 742 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-6A-2