Code of Alabama
Section 9-13-41 Designation of lands as auxiliary state forests - Applications. Any owner of
lands desiring to devote the same to forest culture and to have the same designated as auxiliary
state forests shall file with the State Forestry Commission an application in writing, which
shall be signed by such owner, describing the lands which said owner desires to have designated
as auxiliary state forests, stating his willingness to enter into the contract provided for
in this article and such other information as the State Forestry Commission may require and
praying that such lands shall be designated by the State Forestry Commission as auxiliary
state forests. (Acts 1923, No. 486, p. 638, §8; Code 1923, §997; Code 1940, T. 8, §194.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-41.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-37-2