Code of Alabama
Section 9-13-87 Filing of quarterly reports and payment of taxes - Producers of forest
products shipping, etc., same out of state in unmanufactured condition. Every producer of
forest products who shall ship the same out of the State of Alabama in an unmanufactured condition
or who shall sell such product for shipment outside the State of Alabama in an unmanufactured
condition shall, within 30 days after the expiration of each quarter annual period expiring,
respectively, on the last day of March, June, September and December of each year, file with
the Department of Revenue a statement under oath, on forms prescribed by the Department of
Revenue, showing the kinds of forest products and the gross quantity thereof severed from
the soil in Alabama and shipped or sold for shipment to points outside the State of Alabama
in an unmanufactured condition, the county or counties in which such products were severed
from the soil and such other reasonable and necessary information pertaining...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-87.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
9-13-82