Code of Alabama
Section 9-13-93 When taxes delinquent. The taxes provided in this article shall become delinquent
after the date fixed for the filing of the quarter annual report to be filed with the department.
(Acts 1945, No. 169, p. 285, §28; Act 2017-301, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-93.htm - 559 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-26B-4