Code of Alabama
Section 9-13-195 Referendum after failed referendum. In the event the referendum conducted
under this article fails to receive the required number of affirmative votes, the commission
may call another referendum after the expiration of two years. (Acts 1989, No. 89-652, p.
1292, §8.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-195.htm - 592 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-65-27