Code of Alabama
Section 9-13-181 Participation by county commissions in fire protection program of State Forestry
Commission - Authorized. The county commission of any county in this state is authorized,
when the need therefor exists, to provide in the manner specified in this division protection
against forest fires in such county by participating in the State Forestry Commission's fire
protection program. (Acts 1955, No. 552, p. 1208, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-181.htm - 736 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-9-3