Code of Alabama
Section 41-9-295 Commercial fishing restrictions. The commission may restrict, when necessary,
as determined in writing in the sole discretion of the Commissioner of Conservation and Natural
Resources, the activities of commercial fishing vessels in or around known underwater cultural
resources when the likelihood of damage to or any alterations of the cultural resources is
deemed evident. The restricted area shall encompass only the immediate area of the resource
so as not to unduly disrupt fishing operations. (Act 99-595, p. 1364, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-9-295.htm - 850 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
91 through 100 of 307 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   next>>