28-3-190
Section 34-25B-17 Expiration and renewal of license. (a) All licenses issued or renewed under this chapter shall be valid for a period of two years from the date of issuance. The board shall provide each licensee with a renewal application 60 days prior to the expiration of the license. (b) Each application for renewal shall be reviewed for criminal convictions and civil fraud findings. (c) An administrative late fee not exceeding two hundred dollars ($200) as prescribed by the board shall be assessed on any renewal application postmarked after the expiration date of the license. (d) No renewal application may be accepted more than 30 days after the expiration date of the license. (Act 2013-306, p. 1021, §17.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-25B-17.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-13-56