Code of Alabama
Section 8-22-7 Certain below cost fuel transfers prohibited. It shall be unlawful for any person
engaged in commerce in this state to sell or transfer motor fuel to itself or an affiliate
for resale at another marketing level of distribution at a transfer price that is below cost
or lower than the price it charges a person who purchases for resale on the same day and at
the same distribution level, within the same market area, where the effect is to injure competition.
(Acts 1984, No. 84-260, p. 433, §7.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-22-7.htm - 815 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-17-173