alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-19F-5.htm - 493 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 25-7-35 Right of action for damages for denial of employment in violation of provisions of article. Any person who may be denied employment or be deprived of continuation of his employment in violation of Sections 25-7-32, 25-7-33, or 25-7-34 or of one or more of such sections, shall be entitled to recover from such employer and from any other person, firm, corporation, or association acting in concert with him by appropriate action in the courts of this state such damages as he may have sustained by reason of such denial or deprivation of employment. (Acts 1953, No. 430, p. 535, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/25-7-35.htm - 905 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-53B-15